Nutrition 2026

Olive Garden Nutrition

Calories, fat, carbs and protein for every Olive Garden dish — pastas, sauces, appetizers, soups, salads, entrées and drinks.

Explore Nutrition Facts

Know what’s on your plate

Explore nutrition information including calories, fat, protein, carbs and more for your favourite Olive Garden dishes.

Use the tables below to compare options before you order — from lighter soups and salads to hearty baked entrées.

Pasta Nutrition

Classic pasta bases to pair with sauces and toppings. Calories range from about 340 to 440 depending on the pasta selected.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Fettuccine3502.500106712
Spaghetti3403.500106712
Angel Hair3502.500106712
Rigatoni44060.50108314
Gluten-Free Rotini3803.50100260779

Sauce Nutrition

From lighter tomato-based options to rich, creamy classics — sauces change the whole nutrition picture.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Garlic Herb4703618752160218
Alfredo870875428512001115
Meat Sauce3001976010401914
Five Cheese Marinara40033178013001711
Marinara15090.501280174
Creamy Mushroom86087425010901310

Toppings Nutrition

Protein-packed add-ons that turn a simple pasta dish into a more filling meal.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Fritta2401.550757301420
Meatballs4804019651060723
Italian Sausage47039141151140227
Olive Garden dish

Appetizer Nutrition

Shareable starters — fried seafood, cheesy bites, dips and Italian-inspired small plates.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Calamari670423.530016004824
add marinara352003204less than 1 g
add spicy ranch240264.51574021
Shrimp Fritto Misto1290795240501010141
Fried Mozzarella80049176519905733
Lasagna Fritta1130753118528006651
Meatballs Parmigiana1040834014525001033
Spinach-Artichoke Dip with flatbread crisps116081217024407531

Soups, Salad & Breadsticks Nutrition

Lighter starters, classic soups, fresh salads and the famous breadsticks.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Breadstick with garlic topping (1 ea.)1402.50.50460254
Breadstick, plain (no garlic topping, 1 ea.)130100280254
Chicken & Gnocchi Soup230124.55512902211
Minestrone Soup110100810175
Pasta Fagioli Soup1505215710168
Zuppa Toscana Soup22015740790157
Stellini Soup (Regional)20072.5201240227
Salad with Signature Italian Dressing150101.5less than 5 mg770131
Salad without Dressing70200250112
Italian Dressing (1 fl oz)8081.5less than 5 mg52020
Low-Fat Italian Dressing (1 fl oz)3020541020
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Zuppa Toscana Soup22015740790157
Salad without Croutons8081.5less than 5 mg67072
6 oz. Tuscan Sirloin48030101351680946
Grilled Chicken Parmigiana with Rotini & Marinara810331325030405975
Herb-Grilled Salmon61045111301360945
Herb-Grilled Salmon Coho (Regional)5103191301020950
Rotini Pasta with Marinara530120.510015309413
Rotini Pasta with Meat Sauce68022716013009633
Kids Grilled Chicken with Rotini Pasta & Marinara380121.512013105833
Kids Rotini Pasta with Marinara2606050770476
Kids Rotini Pasta with Meat Sauce340113.5806504812
Olive Garden dish

Entrée Nutrition

Classic Italian-inspired main dishes, from pasta favourites to hearty baked specialties.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Cheese Ravioli with Marinara Sauce44022117513303825
Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce500261410012403929
Chicken Parmigiana6302977519706136
Eggplant Parmigiana6603273015407521
Fettuccine Alfredo65045271406104715
add broccoli130121020084
Five Cheese Ziti al Forno63035188512205726
Lasagna Classico500181010512903329
Shrimp Scampi46018710010205220
Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce290620650509
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce360123.5305305114
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce & Meatballs68038177512305630
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Meatballs (3)52042206513801124
Grilled Chicken1302.50.575540less than 1 g26
Parmesan Garlic Broccoli150131045085
Pumpkin Cookie Butter Cheesecake6203821165655710
Black Tie Mousse Cake7505030155290769
Chocolate Lasagna980582714063011613
Sicilian Cheesecake with Strawberry Topping73042261551557812
Strawberry Cream Cake5402617170370699
Tiramisu4702717215125548
Warm Italian Doughnuts810283.5051011920
add chocolate sauce6032100102
add raspberry sauce2100000510
Mint candy (1 ea.)251.51.50030

Drinks Nutrition

Cocktails, sangrias and non-alcoholic drinks — calories per serving.

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Amaretto Sour26000020440
Italian Margarita3800003058less than 1 g
Italian Rum Punch32000030480
Strawberry Limoncello Margarita28000015430
Sicilian Sunset2300005350
Spiked Strawberry Lemonade16000010210
Peach Bellini2100001023less than 1 g
Watermelon Margarita23000010350
Olive Garden dish

Download Nutrition PDF

Get the complete Olive Garden nutrition information as a printable PDF.

Download PDF

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about Olive Garden nutrition information.

What is included in the Olive Garden Nutrition Menu?

The Olive Garden Nutrition Menu includes calorie counts along with key nutritional details such as fat, carbohydrates, protein, sodium, and cholesterol for a wide range of menu items. It covers pasta, sauces, appetizers, entrées, soups, desserts, and beverages to help users understand what each meal provides.

How many calories are in Olive Garden pasta dishes?

Calories in Olive Garden pasta vary depending on the type and portion size. Basic pasta options like spaghetti or fettuccine usually range between 340 to 440 calories, while heavier combinations with sauces and toppings can significantly increase the total calorie count.

Are there low-calorie options available at Olive Garden?

Yes, Olive Garden offers several lower-calorie choices such as soups, salads without heavy dressing, grilled proteins, and marinara-based pasta. These options are suitable for those looking to manage calorie intake while still enjoying a full meal.

Does Olive Garden provide protein information for its menu items?

Yes, the nutrition menu includes protein values for most items. Protein content varies widely, with options like grilled chicken, seafood, and meat-based dishes generally offering higher protein compared to pasta or vegetable-based meals.

Are there gluten-sensitive options with nutrition information?

Yes, the menu includes a gluten-sensitive section with nutrition details for selected items such as grilled chicken, salmon, rotini pasta, and salads without croutons. These options are designed for guests looking for simpler ingredient choices.

How accurate are Olive Garden nutrition values?

Nutrition values are based on standard recipes and portion sizes. Actual values may vary depending on preparation, customization, and ingredient changes at different locations.

Can nutrition values change with customization?

Yes, choosing different sauces, toppings, or sides can change the total calories and nutrients. Even small changes like adding cheese or dressing can increase fat and sodium levels.

Are Olive Garden desserts high in calories?

Most desserts on the menu are relatively high in calories, typically ranging from around 470 to 980 calories per serving. Rich options like chocolate-based cakes and cheesecakes tend to be the most calorie-dense.

Eat informed

Nutrition values are based on standard recipes and portion sizes; actual values may vary by preparation and location. Prices vary by location. Last reviewed October 2026.

Browse the Full Menu